Old Otliensians RUFC
Reports & Diary


OORUFC Diary

OORUFC Diary


Tables & League Fixtures

Yorkshire RFU Division 3 Table (RFU)


Reports 2017-2018

Wallsend 14/10/2017

Northallerton & Keighley 07/10/2017

Hemsworth 30/09/2017

Aireborough 23/09/2017

Wensleydale 16/09/2017

Knottingley & Harrogate Pythons 09/09/2017

Stocksbridge 02/09/2017

WPL pre-season 24/08/2017(photos)

Roundhegians pre-season 17/08/2017 (photos)

Roundhegians 10s Tournament 12/08/2017 (photos)


Reports 2016-2017


10/05/2017 Skipton (Yorkshire Silver Trophy Final)

29/04/2017 Knottingley (Yorkshire Silver Trophy Semi-final) & Aireborough 2ndXV

25/04/2017 Ilkley 2ndXV (Aire Wharfe Cup Final)

22/04/2017 Stocksbridge

11/04/2017 Keighley 2ndXV (Aire Wharfe Cup)

08/04/2017 Halifax Vandals

04/04/2017 Otley 2ndXV (Aire Wharfe Cup)

01/04/2017 Leeds Medics & Dentists

28/03/2017 Bramley (Aire Wharfe Cup)

25/03/2017 Leeds Modernians

18/03/2017 Aireborough (Silver Trophy)

11/03/2017 Castleford

04/03/2017 Baildon

18/02/2017 Harrogate Pythons

11/02/2017 Halifax & Leos

04/02/2017 Skipton

28/01/2017 Northallerton

21/01/2017 Leeds Medics & Wharfedale

14/01/2017 Goole

07/01/2017 Aireborough

17/12/2016 Wensleydale

10/12/2016 Knottingley & Ilkley

03/12/2016 Halifax Vandals

26/11/2016 Old Rishworthians (2ndXV)

19/11/2016 Leeds Modernians & Otley Viscounts

12/11/2016 Castleford & North Ribblesdale

05/11/2016 Baildon

29/10/2016 Harrogate Pythons

22/10/2016 Halifax

15/10/2016 Richmondshire (Silver Trophy)

08/10/2016 Northallerton

01/10/2016 Goole & Huddersfield YMCA

24/09/2016 Aireborough

17/09/2016 Wensleydale & Ilkley

10/09/2016 Knottingley & Wetherby

03/09/2016 Stocksbridge


Reports 2015-2016

01/10/2016 Goole & Huddersfield YMCA

24/09/2016 Aireborough

27/04/2016 Ilkley (Aire Wharfe Cup final)

20/04/2016 Yarnbury

16/04/2016 Leeds Modernians

12/04/2016 West leeds 2ndXV (Aire Wharfe Cup)

09/04/2016 Thornensians & Pontefract

02/04/2016 Leeds Medics

19/03/2016 Northallerton

12/03/2016 Bramley & Baildon

05/03/2016 Halifax

27/02/2016 Old Modernians

20/02/2016 Stocksbridge

30/01/2016 Rotherham Phoeinx

23/01/2016 Wetherby & Halifax

16/01/2016 Harrogate Pythons & Skipton

21/11/2015 Leeds Medics & Keighley

14/11/2015 Northallerton & Huddersfield YMCA

07/11/2015 Halifax

31/10/2015 Aireborough

24/10/2015 Stocksbridge & Old Brodleians

17/10/2015 Baildonn

10/10/2015 Rotherham Phoeinx & Moortown

03/10/2015 Wetherby

26/09/2015 Harrogate Pythons

19/09/2015 Goole & Old Crossleyans

12/09/2015 Bramley Phoenix

05/09/2015 Aireborough

19/08/2015 Keighley(Training Game)


Reports 2014-2015

08/05/2015 Ilkley 2nds (Aire Wharfe Cup)

01/05/2015 Old Grovians (Aire Wharfe Cup)

22/04/2015 Bradford Salem (Aire Wharfe Cup)

18/04/2015 Old Modernians

11/04/2015 Burley & Leos

28/03/2015 Castleford & Cleckheaton

21/03/2015 Harrogate

14/03/2015 Stocksbridge & Old Modernians

07/03/2015 Old Grovians

28/02/2015 Northallerton & Bradford Salem

21/02/2015 Hemsworth & Yarnbury

14/02/2015 Aireborough

07/02/2015 Baildon

31/01/2015 Bramley Phoenix

24/01/2015 Burley & Baildon

17/01/2015 Thornensians

10/01/2015 Heath 2ndXV

03/01/2015 Rotherham Phoenix

20/12/2014 Old Modernians

13/12/2014 Bradford Salem (2ndXV Report)

29/11/2014 Castleford

22/11/2014 Harrogate Pythons

15/11/2014 Old Grovians

08/11/2014 Rotherham Clifton & Wharfedale

01/11/2014 Northallerton

25/10/2014 Hemsworth

18/10/2014 Baildon & Rishworthians

11/10/2014 Bramley Phoenix

04/10/2014 Thornensians & Leos

27/09/2014 Stocksbridge

20/09/2014 Rotherham Phoenix

13/09/2014 Aireborough & North Ribblesdale

06/09/2014 Old Modernians


Reports 2013-2014

07/05/2014 West Park (Aire Wharfe Cup Final)

03/05/2014 Castleford (Silver Trophy Semi Final)

30/04/2014 Airebrough (Aire Wharfe Cup Semi Final)

26/04/2014 Rotherham Phoenix(Silver Trophy)

15/04/2014 Yarnbury 2ndXV (Aire Wharfe Cup)

12/04/2014 York RI & Yarnbury

05/04/2014 Halifax & Keighley

29/03/2014 Ossett & Harrogate Pirates

22/03/2014 Ossett

15/03/2014 Hornsea & Knaresborough

08/03/2014 Stocksbridge & Yarnbury

01/03/2014 Hessle & Cleckheaton

22/02/2014 Sheffield Oaks & Ilkley

08/02/2014 Wetherby & Aireborough

01/02/2014 Old Modernians

25/01/2014 Otley Viscounts vs Yarnbury

18/01/2014 Leeds Corinthians

11/01/2014 Mosborough & Heath

04/01/2014 Halifax

2013-14 Mid-season Review

14/12/2013 Halifax

07/12/2013 Ossett & Yarnbury

30/11/2013 Stocksbridge

23/11/2013 Hessle

16/11/2013 North Ribblesdale

09/11/2013 Hornsea

02/11/2013 Wetherby

26/10/2013 Sheffield Oaks

19/10/2013 Wharfedale 4thXV

12/10/2013 Leeds Corinthians & Huddersfield

05/10/2013 Mosborough

28/09/2013 Huddersfield 3rdXV

07/09/2013 Northallerton 2ndXV

31/08/2013 Skipton (Silver Trophy)